Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Junior High Athletics > breadcrumbs: Track & Field > breadcrumbs: School Records >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Northwest Kansas League Junior High Track and Field Records

Northwest Kansas League Junior High/Middle School Track Records
7th Grade Girls
         
Event Competitor School Record Year
Retired Records
Softball Throw Julie Everett Goodland 176' 4" 1978
Shot Put (8 lb.) Patty Ziegler Hoxie 33' 10" 1983
55 M Hurdles Jennifer Gruver Scott City 9.36 1987
75 yd Dash Polly Stallings Hoxie 9.7 1976
Medley Relay 800m Oakley 2:04.67 1978
Current Records
Shot Put (6 lb.) Brianna Cooks St. Francis 35' 0" 2010
Discus Lissa Mazenec Colby 101' 5" 2003
Long Jump Carly Heim Hoxie 16' 1" 2010
Triple Jump Dayna Kuhlman Oakley 33' 4 1/2" 2006
High Jump Susan Weis Hoxie 5' 6" 1991
Pole Vault Jayci Stone Goodland 8' 0" 1998
100 M Hurdles Macy Migchelbrink Rawlins County 16.89 2003
200 M Hurdles Dani Noble Rawlins County 33.23 2010
100 M Dash Keela Downing Goodland 12.72 1986
200 M Dash Kathy Funk Oakley 27.54 1978
400 M Dash  ? Mead Scott City 1:02.68 1986
800 M Run Sherri Elwood Decatur Community 2:26.99 1988
1600 M Run Kalie Smith Oakley 5:48.59 2001
4 X 100 M Relay   Colby 55.05 2008
4 X 200 M Relay   Oakley 1:58.6 1977
4 X 400 M Relay   Colby 4:39.26 2007
         
8th Grade Girls
Event Competitor School Record Year
Retired Records
Softball Throw Julie Burnham St. Francis 172' 10" 1977
Shot Put (8 lb.) Patti Ziegler Hoxie 35' 0" 1984
55 M Hurdles Jennifer Gruver Scott City 8.7 1988
75 yd Dash Challis Wright Oakley 9.3 1977
Medley Relay 800m Oakley 2:00.7 1979
Current Records
Shot Put (6 lb.) Jordan Speer Dighton 43' 2" 2013
Discus Sabrina William Hoxie 112' 3" 1992
Long Jump Joan Porsch Hoxie 17' 1/2" 1977
Triple Jump Dayna Kuhlman Oakley 35' 1/4" 2007
High Jump Missy Cooper    Dayna Kuhlman Hoxie    Oakley 5' 2" 1984 2007
Pole Vault Jayci Stone Goodland 8' 6" 1999
100 M Hurdles Emily Wolters Rawlins County 16.35 2001
200 M Hurdles Hannah Pletcher Wallace County 31.87 2013
100 M Dash Jodie Dickerson Goodland 12.45 1979
200 M Dash Deanna Brim Goodland 26.15 1979
400 M Dash Jennifer Gruver Scott City 1:00.87 1988
800 M Run Dayna Kuhlman Oakley 2:31.70 2007
1600 M Run Jessica Stephens Colby 5:36.45 2002
3200 M Run Katherine Kaus Colby 13:06.76 2007
4 X 100 M Relay   Colby 53.85 1980
4 X 200 M Relay   Hoxie 1:54.5 1982
4 X 400 M Relay   Colby 4:25.27 2008

 

7th Grade Boys
Event Competitor School Record Year
Retired Records
75 yd Dash Joe Youngblood Rawlins County 8.7 1972
100  yd Dash ? Jones Colby 14.1 1971
Medley Relay 800m Oakley 1:54.66 1993
Current Records
Shot Put (4 K) Jeff Horinek Rawlins County 43' 6" 1999
Discus Jeff Horinek Rawlins County 135' 7" 1999
Long Jump Jerrod Herbers Scott City 18' 4 3/4" 1990
Triple Jump Zach May Decatur County 34' 2 1/2" 2008
High Jump Charlie Robben Oakley 5' 6" 1996
Pole Vault Chad Mohler Quinter 9' 7" 2010
100 M Hurdles Chris Dennis Oakley 15.15 1990
200 M Hurdles Austin Holzmeister Oakley 30.44 2012
100 M Dash Beau Brown Colby 11.61 2008
200 M Dash Ryan Maaske Rawlins County 24.80 1997
400 M Dash Robert Cooksey Oakley 55.80 2001
800 M Run Tony Hager Decatur County 2:18.00 1980
1600 M Run Gerel Miller Goodland 5:24.42 2010
4 X 100 M Relay   Colby 51.83 2008
4 X 200 M Relay   Goodland 1:48.73 1978
4 X 400 M Relay   Goodland 4:15.30 2009
         
8th Grade Boys
Event Competitor School Record Year
Retired Records
75 yd Dash Mark Jennings Oakley 8.6 1973
100 yd Dash Kim Kendall Norton 13.4 1968
100 M Hurdles (30") Bobby Dennis Oakley 14.34 2000
Medley Relay   Oakley 1:47.95 1994
Current Records
Shot Put (4 K) Jeff Horinek Rawlins County 52' 11" 2000
Discus Jeff Horinek Rawlins County 171' 8" 2000
Long Jump Jerrod Herbers Scott City 20' 4" 1991
Triple Jump Brice Kesler Quinter 38' 6" 2003
High Jump John Hausserman Decatur County 6' 1" 1996
Pole Vault Joe Moss    Ethan Stickel Hoxie    Colby 11' 0" 1994 2006
100 M Hurdles (33') Andrew Flanagin Colby 15.62 2007
200 M Hurdles Taylor Ropgers St. Francis 28.06 2013
100 M Dash Pat Thayer Norton 11.3 1971
200 M Dash Adam Wycoff Oakley 23.99 1992
400 M Dash Ron Rother Oakley 53.9 1973
800 M Run Drew Basgall Rawlins County 2:14.36 2005
1600 M Run Dave Flipse Goodland 5:04.1 1980
3200 M Run Renee Rodriquez Oakley 10:53.23 2000
4 X 100 M Relay   Colby 48.48 2007
4 X 200 M Relay   Colby 1:44.02 1992
4 X 400 M Relay   Goodland 3:54.49 2010
         
         
  Updated May, 2013      
  • RSS Icon

St. Francis 100 College Street St. Francis, KS  67756

Superintendent's Office: 785-332-8182 High School Office: 785-332-8153 Elementary Office: 785-332-8143

Sign up for the News Update.

Back To Top