Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

St. Francis

Faculty/Staff

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

USD 297 Staff Roster

  St. Francis Community Schools USD 297
  Staff Roster
   
  Board of Education
  Rieger, Cale President
  Hilt, Troy Vice-President
  Neitzel, Traci Clerk
  Raile, Marilyn Treasurer
  Andrist, Dustin Board Member
  Blanka, Shawna Board Member
  Hingst, Chris Board Member
  McAtee, Danielle Board Member
  Milliken, J. W. Board Member
   
  Administration
  Butler, Jackie Elementary Secretary 
  Coon, Anne Elementary Principal
  Dinkel, Susan Activities/Athletic Director Junior High 6-8
  Elliott, Mack Technology Director
  Morrow, David Junior-Senior High Principal
  Neitzel, Traci Superintendent Secretary, District Bookkeeper and Board Clerk
  Penka, Mark Superintendent
  Raile, Marilyn Junior-Senior High Secretary and Board Treasurer
   
  Faculty
  Allen, Jackie Language Arts 10-12, Speech/Drama and Scholars Bowl Coach
  Butler, Rebecca Art 1-12
  Carmichael, Scott Social Science/World History 7-9, Assistant HS Football Coach, Head JH Football Coach
  Confer, Jean Ann Elementary Vocal Music
  Dietz, Laura Agricultural Science and FFA Advisor
  Dinkel, Devin Math Grades 9-12, Head Boys Track Coach, Assistant HS Football Coach, Assistant High School Boys Basketball Coach
  Dinkel, Susan Business Education/Computers 7-12, Foreign Facilitator, Activities Assistant/Athletic Director 6-8,  JH Girls Basketball Coach and JH Girls Volleyball Coach
  Foster, Sydney High School 21st Century Journalism, Yearbook, Graphic Design, Media and Public Relations and Principles of Advertising/Entrepreneurship
  Grace, Amy 3rd Grade
  Grace, Deb Elementary Speech Therapy
  Grice, Tammy Special Education 7-12 and Concessions Coordinator
  Hingst, Holly Physical Education/Heath K-9, JH Girls Basketball Coach and JH Track Coach
  Kinen, Meghan 1st Grade
  Lacy, Ben Industrial Technology Instructor
  Morrow, Talley Vocal/Instrumental Music 6-12, Psychology 9-12, JH Girls Musical Director and Assistant HS Volleyball Coach
  Myers, Katie 2nd Grade
  O'Brien, Kaye Librarian K-12, Life Skills 7th and HS Culinary Arts
  Olofson, Jeff Science 9-12 and Activities Assistant Basketball
  Orten, Shayla Counselor 6-12
  Perrigo, Erin 5th Grade
  Price, Traci Language Arts 7-9, Assistant HS Track Coach and Assistant JH Track Coach
  Queen, Kim Elementary Basic Skills (Title 1)
  Rieger, Lori Beth Kindergarten
  Swihardt, Megan Elementary At Risk Teacher
  TBD Elementary Special Education
  Waters, Brock Social Studies, World History, American History Scholars Bowl Coach, Head HS Boys Basketball Coach, Head JH Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant HS Football Coach and Assistant HS Track Coach
  Wiegers, Grant HS Athletic Director, Head HS Football Coach, HS Assistant Track Coach, Health/PE 9th and Weight Training 8-12
  Wiegers, Katisha Math 6-9, Counselor K-5 
  Wilhelm, Jana Science 6-9
  Witzel, Jen 4th Grade
     
  Paraprofessionals
  Kriegh, Deanna Elementary Paraprofessional
  Mcwilliams, Abbie Elementary Paraprofessional
  Milne, Jennifer Elementary Paraprofessional
  Perez-Medina, Janeth ESOL Paraprofessional
  Timmons, Dana Elementary Special Education
  Workman, Kodi JH and HS Paraprofessional
   
  School Bus Drivers
  Sundstrom, Garrett Transportation Director
  Engelsmann, Roger  
  Landenberger, Toni  
  Lebow, Ralph  
  Raile, Samantha  
  Walters, Edith  
   
  Activity Bus Drivers
  Hingst, Chris  
  Swihart, Bruce  
  Swihart, Seth  
   
  Cooks
  Morris, Rachel Food Service Director
  Bracelin, Tammy JH/HS Cook
  Engelsmann, Kelli JH/HS Cook
  Palacio, Sonia JH/HS Cook
  Quintero, Tania JH/HS Cook
  Martinez, Roxanne Elementary Cook
  Vandenberg, Karen Elementary Cook
   
  Custodians
  Lohr, Justin Maintenance Director
  Barron, Teresa Elementary Custodian
  Queen, Marlin Elementary Custodian
  Barnhart, Delbert JH/HS Custodian
  Trembly, Carol JH/HS Custodian
  Trembly, Kevin JH/HS Custodian
   
  Supplementary Assignments
  Blanka, Shakotah Assistant JH Football Coach
  Buffington, Kyle Head HS Wrestling Coach
  Hilt, Killy Dance Team Coach and Cheerleading Coach
  Loyd, Dylan JH Wrestling Coach
  Miller, Jake Head Golf Coach
  Porubsky, Brad Head HS Boys Basketball Coach
  Waters, Brock Head HS Boys Basketball Coach, Head JH Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant HS Football Coach, Assistant HS Track Coach
  Zweygardt, Shaylinn Head HS Volleyball Coach, Head JH Volleyball Coach, Head HS Girls Basketball Coach